Video generation

Jimeng AI

AI tool for generating videos from text or images.

Source rating 5.0 (66) 13k views 13k/mo traffic 0 saves Unknown
More categories (4)

Verdict

A quick read before you dig into the full page.

Best if
You are content creators and need: Creating promotional videos
Pick this when
AI tool for generating videos from text or images

Overview

Jimeng AI is a text-to-video model developed by Faceu Technology, the company behind CapCut. It allows users to generate high-quality video clips quickly by inputting simple text or images. Jimeng AI supports Chinese prompts and offers features like smooth camera movement, precise control over video generation, and a smart canvas for multi-image AI fusion.

Jimeng AI screenshot

Best for

Short scenarios where Jimeng AI tends to shine.

  • Creating promotional videos

    Best for Content creators

  • Generating artistic visuals

    Best for Marketing professionals

  • Transforming abstract ideas into visual works

    Best for Social media managers

Example outputs 1

Sample generations and before/after results for Jimeng AI.

Access & connections

Where you can use Jimeng AI.

Platforms

Web

Capabilities

What this tool accepts, produces, and is strongest at.

Highlights

  • Text-to-video generation
  • Image-to-video generation
  • Smart Canvas for multi-image AI fusion
  • Support for Chinese prompts
  • Smooth camera movement control
  • Precise control over video generation

People also view

Tools that often show up alongside Jimeng AI in collections and comparisons.

FAQ 10

What is Jimeng AI?
Jimeng AI is a text-to-video model developed by Faceu Technology, the company behind CapCut. It allows users to generate high-quality video clips quickly by inputting simple text or images. Jimeng AI supports Chinese prompts and offers features like smooth camera movement, precise control over video generation, and a smart canvas for multi-image AI fusion.
How to use Jimeng AI?
Users can generate videos by inputting text or images. The platform supports Chinese prompts and offers control over camera movement and image transitions. The Smart Canvas feature allows for multi-image AI fusion.
What is Jimeng AI?
Jimeng AI is a new app launched by ByteDance, the parent company of TikTok, designed for creating short videos and images based on text prompts. Users can generate very short video clips (typically less than 5 seconds) and images by simply inputting written prompts. This tool leverages artificial intelligence to transform your text into engaging visual content quickly and easily.
How does Jimeng AI work?
Jimeng AI, developed by Faceu Technology, operates as a text-to-video model that generates short, realistic video clips from text or image prompts. It functions similarly to other AI video generators by using the input to create video content, allowing control over camera movement and transition between images. The platform emphasizes accurate interpretation of Chinese text prompts and converting abstract concepts into visual content.
What types of content can I create with Jimeng AI?
You can create a wide range of content, including promotional videos, artistic visuals, and more, all tailored to your specific prompts.
Is there a limit to the number of videos or images I can generate?
Limits may apply based on your subscription plan. Please refer to our pricing page or contact support for detailed information on usage limits.
How do I sign up for Jimeng AI?
You can sign up by visiting our website and following the registration process. There are 2 options available for this, 1. Scan Code to authorize and 2. Verification code authorization, for the first selection scan the code from TikTok and verify, for the second selection select your country’s phone code, enter your number, the verification code will come on the number, fill it. Now your account is ready.
Is my data safe with Jimeng AI?
Yes, we prioritize your privacy and security. All data is protected with advanced security measures, and we do not sell or share your personal information.
Are there any tutorials available?
Yes, we offer tutorials and guides to help you get the most out of Jimeng AI. Visit our website’s help section for detailed instructions and tips.
Can I cancel my subscription at any time?
Yes, you can cancel your subscription at any time through your account settings. Please review our cancellation policy for more details.
Jimeng AI