Recruiting

Mock Prep

AI-powered tool for practicing mock interviews with instant feedback.

Source rating 5.0 (81) 0 views 0 saves Unknown
More categories (6)

Verdict

A quick read before you dig into the full page.

Best if
AI-powered tool for practicing mock interviews with instant feedback
Pick this when
AI-powered tool for practicing mock interviews with instant feedback

Overview

Mock Prep is an AI-powered online tool designed to help users practice mock interviews, both technical and behavioral. It provides instant feedback and summaries, accepting both voice and type-based input. Detailed feedback is given on specific topics to improve interview performance.

Mock Prep screenshot

Access & connections

Where you can use Mock Prep.

Platforms

Web

Capabilities

What this tool accepts, produces, and is strongest at.

Highlights

  • AI-powered mock interviews (technical and behavioral)
  • Instant feedback and summaries
  • Voice and type-based input
  • Detailed feedback on specific topics

FAQ 5

What is Mock Prep?
Mock Prep is an AI-powered online tool designed to help users practice mock interviews, both technical and behavioral. It provides instant feedback and summaries, accepting both voice and type-based input. Detailed feedback is given on specific topics to improve interview performance.
How to use Mock Prep?
Users can practice interviews by providing voice or text-based answers to questions. The AI provides instant feedback and a summary of their performance. Sign up or log in to start practicing.
What kind of interviews can I practice with Mock Prep?
Mock Prep allows you to practice both technical and behavioral interviews.
How does Mock Prep provide feedback?
Mock Prep provides instant feedback and summaries based on your performance, with detailed feedback on specific topics.
What types of input does Mock Prep accept?
Mock Prep accepts both voice and type-based input.
Mock Prep