translation

Translation Strings

AI-powered translation management platform for apps, offering easy string management and auto-translation.

Source rating 5.0 (86) 0 views 0 saves Unknown
More categories (10)

Verdict

A quick read before you dig into the full page.

Best if
AI-powered translation management platform for apps, offering easy string management and auto-translation
Pick this when
AI-powered translation management platform for apps, offering easy string management and auto-translation

Overview

Translation Strings is an AI-driven platform designed to simplify the management of application translations. It offers features like support for almost any language (formal and informal), version history for each string, and API integration. It leverages ChatGPT for auto-translation and provides an easy-to-use control panel to manage translation strings, making the translation process cheaper and more time-saving compared to traditional methods.

Translation Strings screenshot

Access & connections

Where you can use Translation Strings.

Platforms

Web

Capabilities

What this tool accepts, produces, and is strongest at.

Highlights

  • AI-powered auto-translation using ChatGPT
  • Easy-to-use control panel for managing translation strings
  • Version history of each string
  • API integration for pulling translations into app build pipelines
  • Support for almost any language (formal and informal)
  • Download translations as JSON

FAQ 5

What is Translation Strings?
Translation Strings is an AI-driven platform designed to simplify the management of application translations. It offers features like support for almost any language (formal and informal), version history for each string, and API integration. It leverages ChatGPT for auto-translation and provides an easy-to-use control panel to manage translation strings, making the translation process cheaper and more time-saving compared to traditional methods.
How to use Translation Strings?
Use the control panel to manage translation strings, leverage auto-translation via ChatGPT, add context for better translations, and download translations as JSON. Integrate the API into your app's build pipelines to pull translations directly.
What is Translation Strings?
Translation Strings is an AI-driven platform that simplifies the management of application translations using ChatGPT for auto-translation and providing an easy-to-use control panel.
How does Translation Strings save time and money?
By using ChatGPT for auto-translation and providing an easy-to-use control panel, Translation Strings significantly reduces the time and cost associated with traditional translation methods.
How can I integrate Translation Strings into my app?
You can integrate Translation Strings into your app via the provided API, allowing you to pull translations directly into your build pipelines. You can also download translations as JSON for easy copy/paste.
Translation Strings