Social skills training

The Cognity

AI platform for learning social skills for autistic individuals and their therapists.

Source rating 5.0 (61) 561 views 561/mo traffic 0 saves Unknown
More categories (6)

Verdict

A quick read before you dig into the full page.

Best if
AI platform for learning social skills for autistic individuals and their therapists
Pick this when
AI platform for learning social skills for autistic individuals and their therapists

Overview

The Cognity is an AI platform designed to help individuals on the autism spectrum and their therapists learn and improve social skills. It provides feedback on various aspects of communication, including words, facial expressions, empathy, and voice. Developed with experts from the US, Poland, and Switzerland, The Cognity aims to break down communication barriers and foster understanding between people.

The Cognity screenshot

Access & connections

Where you can use The Cognity.

Platforms

Web

Capabilities

What this tool accepts, produces, and is strongest at.

Highlights

  • AI-powered feedback on social skills
  • Personalized learning journeys
  • Admin platform for therapists
  • Flexible and convenient learning
  • Automated feedback system analyzing voice, facial expressions, and more

FAQ 6

What is The Cognity?
The Cognity is an AI platform designed to help individuals on the autism spectrum and their therapists learn and improve social skills. It provides feedback on various aspects of communication, including words, facial expressions, empathy, and voice. Developed with experts from the US, Poland, and Switzerland, The Cognity aims to break down communication barriers and foster understanding between people.
How to use The Cognity?
The Cognity offers a fully automated AI platform where users can learn theory, do practical exercises with automated feedback, and improve social skills. Therapists can use the admin panel to assign homework, track progress, and utilize games and exercises during sessions.
What does The Cognity platform offer?
The Cognity offers a fully automated AI platform for learning social skills, designed for autistic individuals. It provides feedback on words, facial expressions, empathy, and voice.
Who is The Cognity designed for?
The Cognity is designed for individuals on the autism spectrum, their therapists, parents, schools, and clinics.
What are the benefits of using The Cognity in therapy sessions?
The Cognity platform enhances therapy sessions by providing clear content layout, understandable instructions, and intuitive navigation. It also helps develop practical computer skills and increases the attractiveness of therapy sessions.
How does The Cognity provide personalized learning?
The AI platform creates personalized learning journeys for each individual, adapting to their unique needs and progress, ensuring a customized and effective learning experience.
The Cognity