Sphinx Mind
AI marketing assistant chatbot for data analysis and campaign optimization.
Source rating 5.0
(71)
0 views
0 saves
Paid
From $29 / month
Verdict
A quick read before you dig into the full page.
- Best if
- AI marketing assistant chatbot for data analysis and campaign optimization
- Skip if
- You need a free plan with no credit card
- Pick this when
- Paid · From $29 / month
Overview
Sphinx Mind is an AI-powered marketing assistant chatbot that integrates with various marketing platforms like Facebook Ads, Google Ads, LinkedIn Ads, and Google Analytics. It provides real-time reporting, data-driven optimization, and in-depth analysis, simplifying marketing efforts for individuals and large enterprises.
Access & connections
Where you can use Sphinx Mind, and what it plugs into.
Platforms
Integrations
Capabilities
What this tool accepts, produces, and is strongest at.
Highlights
- AI-Powered Reports
- Prompt Scheduling
- Custom GPTs on ChatGPT
- Chat Exports
- Prompt Library
- Smart Autocomplete
- Slack and Microsoft Teams Integration
FAQ 12
What is Sphinx Mind?
Sphinx Mind is an AI-powered marketing assistant chatbot that integrates with various marketing platforms like Facebook Ads, Google Ads, LinkedIn Ads, and Google Analytics. It provides real-time reporting, data-driven optimization, and in-depth analysis, simplifying marketing efforts for individuals and large enterprises.
How to use Sphinx Mind?
Sign up, connect your marketing platforms, and engage with the AI assistant to ask about campaign performance, receive insights, and get actionable recommendations.
What is Sphinx Mind?
Sphinx Mind is an AI-powered marketing assistant chatbot that integrates with your favorite marketing platforms like Facebook Ads, Google Ads, Google Analytics, and many more.
What platforms does Sphinx Mind integrate with?
Sphinx Mind integrates with Facebook Ads, Google Ads, Google Analytics, LinkedIn Ads, and many more. Explore the complete list here.
For Agencies: How can I manage multiple clients and their accounts?
If you're an agency, you likely manage accounts for multiple clients, such as Client 1, Client 2, etc. In such cases, you'll typically chat with each client's account separately. To switch between different client accounts, simply use the connector drop-down menu. If you need to query multiple client accounts simultaneously, whether you are seeking aggregated data or data separated by account, you can select multiple accounts per data source. Just ensure you opt for subscription plans such as Premium or Elite that allow for multiple account queries at a time.
Is my data secure? Who does Sphinx Mind share my data with?
Sphinx Mind processes your data on-the-fly between your marketing accounts and the AI model. We store only your chat history (in the case of chatting directly on our website) to enhance your user experience. Remember, you can delete this chat history at any time. When using the chat feature directly on our website, your data is exclusively shared with our private version of OpenAI models hosted on Microsoft Azure, ensuring that no data is shared with OpenAI directly. In the case of custom GPT models (when chatting directly on ChatGPT), we do not store any of your data. Instead, we process requests from ChatGPT in real-time. Your data is handled by OpenAI, but it's important to note that OpenAI does not use data shared via APIs for training their models. Thus, when creating a custom GPT model, be sure to uncheck the option to share data for training. Read more about our their privacy policy.
Is payment secure?
Yes, payment is secure. We use Stripe as our payment gateway, and we don't store any card details. Your payment is handled securely by Stripe.
Is there a guide for writing prompts?
Yes, we have a comprehensive guide to help you craft effective prompts for Sphinx Mind. Read it here.
What are custom GPTs?
GPTs are a feature from OpenAI that allows users to build their own AI assistants using ChatGPT in a straightforward and customizable manner. You can create your own custom GPTs on ChatGPT, connecting to our +15 marketing integrations in less than 2 minutes. Learn more about custom GPTs.
Do you offer white-labeling for custom GPTs?
Yes, we do offer white labeling. You can create a custom GPT using our API that doesn't display our brand. However, for now, linking data sources must be done through Sphinx Mind, so you'll need access to the necessary accounts. For an unbranded experience, choose our "marketingassistants.ai" domain when creating your GPT — this option is exclusive to our Elite plan. This way, when your clients use your custom GPT, their interactions will be with this unbranded domain. We're also planning to support custom domains in the future.
Do you have an affiliate and referral program?
Yes, we do! Earn a 25% recurring commission every time someone subscribes using your referral link. Learn more about our affiliate program here.
I have more questions. How can I get in touch?
We'd love to hear from you! Please feel free to contact us via [email protected]
Sphinx Mind
From $29 / month