AI infographic generator

KnowLens.ai

AI infographic generator transforming text into posters, slides, and video storyboards.

Source rating 5.0 (89) 799 views 799/mo traffic 0 saves Paid
More categories (4)

Verdict

A quick read before you dig into the full page.

Best if
AI infographic generator transforming text into posters, slides, and video storyboards
Skip if
You need a free plan with no credit card
Pick this when
Paid · From $124.9 / yr

Overview

KnowLens.ai is an AI-powered visual creation platform designed to transform text, documents, videos, and podcasts into engaging infographic posters, presentation slides, and explainer video storyboards. By automatically organizing key ideas, recognizing relationships, and mapping out structural layouts, it visualizes complex knowledge and research into easy-to-understand and shareable content drafts.

KnowLens.ai screenshot

Access & connections

Where you can use KnowLens.ai.

Platforms

Web

Capabilities

What this tool accepts, produces, and is strongest at.

Highlights

  • Content-to-visual AI transformations from raw text or topic descriptions
  • Multi-format generation including infographic posters, presentation slides, and video storyboards
  • Intelligent structure mapping that identifies definitions, timelines, hierarchies, data points, and processes
  • Advanced AI model access incorporating GPT-image2, GPT-5.5, Gemini 3.5, and Claude 4.7

FAQ 4

What is KnowLens.ai?
KnowLens.ai is an AI-powered visual creation platform designed to transform text, documents, videos, and podcasts into engaging infographic posters, presentation slides, and explainer video storyboards. By automatically organizing key ideas, recognizing relationships, and mapping out structural layouts, it visualizes complex knowledge and research into easy-to-understand and shareable content drafts.
How to use KnowLens.ai?
To use KnowLens.ai, simply paste your text or provide a detailed description of your topic on the website. Choose your preferred output format—whether an infographic poster, presentation slides, or an explainer video storyboard—and let the platform automatically generate a clear visual draft within minutes.
What can I use as input for KnowLens.ai?
KnowLens.ai currently supports pasted text and topic descriptions. You can use materials like study notes, lesson outlines, business drafts, research summaries, product ideas, or simple text explanations.
Do I need design skills to use the platform?
No, you do not need design skills. KnowLens.ai automatically organizes your text, plans the visual layout, selects the proper structure, and crafts a clear visual draft for you.
KnowLens.ai From $124.9 / yr