Music generation

Bridge.audio

File-sharing solution for music professionals with AI-powered autotagging and marketplace features.

Source rating 5.0 (89) 155k views 155k/mo traffic 0 saves Unknown
More categories (7)

Verdict

A quick read before you dig into the full page.

Best if
You are creators and need: Organize, share, and receive music files
Pick this when
File-sharing solution for music professionals with AI-powered autotagging and marketplace features

Overview

Bridge.audio is a file-sharing solution for music professionals, connecting rights-holders with music buyers across the audiovisual industry. It allows users to manage and share audio files easily, while boosting music discoverability with AI-powered autotagging. It offers workspaces and marketplaces to simplify workflows, amplify sync potential, promotion, and A&R efforts.

Bridge.audio screenshot

Best for

Short scenarios where Bridge.audio tends to shine.

  • Organize, share, and receive music files.

    Best for Creators

  • Amplify sync potential by connecting with audiovisual professionals.

    Best for Music Services

  • Share and scout music with ease using professional EPKs.

    Best for Labels & Publishers

  • Streamline A&R efforts by sending tracks to labels or receiving submissions.

    Best for Curators

Example outputs 1

Sample generations and before/after results for Bridge.audio.

Access & connections

Where you can use Bridge.audio.

Platforms

Web

Capabilities

What this tool accepts, produces, and is strongest at.

Highlights

  • AI Music Analyzer for autotagging
  • Smart Workspaces for collaboration
  • Marketplace for Right Holders
  • Marketplace for Curators
  • EPK sharing
  • Centralized inbox for music submissions
  • Label directory

People also view

Tools that often show up alongside Bridge.audio in collections and comparisons.

FAQ 7

What is Bridge.audio?
Bridge.audio is a file-sharing solution for music professionals, connecting rights-holders with music buyers across the audiovisual industry. It allows users to manage and share audio files easily, while boosting music discoverability with AI-powered autotagging. It offers workspaces and marketplaces to simplify workflows, amplify sync potential, promotion, and A&R efforts.
How to use Bridge.audio?
Store your catalog, manage metadata, share and receive music, invite team members, get notified when your music is heard, and search your catalog with AI music analyzer. Use the marketplace to connect with rights holders or curators.
What is Bridge.audio?
Bridge.audio is a file-sharing solution for music professionals that connects rights-holders with music buyers across the audiovisual industry.
What are the key features of Bridge.audio?
Key features include AI music analyzer, smart workspaces, marketplaces for right holders and curators, EPK sharing, centralized inbox for music submissions, and a label directory.
Who is Bridge.audio designed for?
Bridge.audio is designed for creators, music services, labels & publishers, and curators in the music industry.
How does Bridge.audio simplify workflow?
It simplifies workflow by providing a single platform to organize, share, and receive music, manage metadata, and collaborate with team members.
How does Bridge.audio amplify sync potential?
It amplifies sync potential by providing a commission-free sync marketplace that connects rights holders with audiovisual professionals.
Bridge.audio